Members

Architect Membership - Individuals with an architectural license from a U.S. licensing authority are eligible for Architect membership. Architect members who have been elevated to the AIA’s prestigious honor of Fellowship are noted here.

Click here to get a list of our associate members

William Alcorn Winterport, ME
Rex Anderson Liberty Lake, WA
Thomas Angell Spokane, WA
Eric Armstrong Spokane, WA
James Barnard Spokane, WA
Gary Barnes Spokane Valley, WA
Becky Barnhart Spokane, WA
R. Eric Berg Spokane, WA
Gary Bernardo Spokane, WA
Angela Bishop Spokane, WA
Bruce Blackmer – Fellow Spokane, WA
Paul Blanton – Fellow Spokane, WA
Elizabeth Bock Spokane, WA
Thomas Bristol Chewelah, WA
Gregory Brown Spokane, WA
David Buescher Spokane, WA
Rodney Butler Spokane, WA
Craig Caro Spokane, WA
Kent Chadwell Coeur d’Alene, ID
John Christenson Spokane, WA
Stephen Clark Spokane, WA
Steven Clark Mead, WA
Michael Cole Spokane, WA
Keith Comes Spokane, WA
Gary Connor Spokane, WA
Craig Conrad Spokane, WA
Raymond Cortner Spokane, WA
Mark Dailey Spokane, WA
Austin Dickey Spokane, WA
Gary Dinwoodie Colbert, WA
Bradley Doll Spokane, WA
Cody Dompier Spokane, WA
John Eckert Spokane, WA
Jeff Fountain Spokane, WA
William Froemke Spokane, WA
M. Dean Giles Colbert, WA
Merle Gilliland Spokane, WA
Thomas Golden Nine Mile Falls, WA
Stephen Goodmansen Post Falls, ID
Daniel Griffith Spokane, WA
Malcolm Hain Spokane, WA
Rustin Hall Spokane, WA
Joseph Hampton Kennewick, WA
Brooke Hanley Spokane, WA
Dana Harbaugh Spokane, WA
Brent Harding Spokane, WA
Philip Heine Spokane, WA
Joseph Hensley Spokane, WA
Chris Herath Otis Orchards, WA
Douglas Heyamoto Spokane, WA
Warren Heylman – Fellow Spokane, WA
George Hideg Spokane, WA
G. Stephen Hindley Spokane, WA
David Hipp Spokane, WA
Paul Hirzel Pullman, WA
Charles Horgan Spokane, WA
Walt Huffman Spokane, WA
Russell Humphreys Spokane, WA
David Huotari Spokane, WA
Kris Jeske Spokane, WA
Kevin Jester Coeur d’Alene, ID
Robert Kasberger Spokane Valley, WA
Bashir Kazimee Pullman, WA
Gregory Kessler – Fellow Pullman, WA
Mark King Spokane, WA
Rena Klein – Fellow Spokane, WA
Robert Kuffel Spokane, WA
Daniel Kurtz Spokane, WA
Ron LaRue Spokane, WA
Ronald LaBar Spokane, WA
Boyd Lusarreta Spokane, WA
Sue Lani Madsen Edwall, WA
John Manning Spokane, WA
Ann Martin Spokane, WA
James McArthur Spokane, WA
Kenneth McCandless Spokane, WA
Melissa McFadgen Spokane, WA
William McLean Spokane, WA
Steven McNutt Spokane, WA
Steven Meek Spokane, WA
James Meland Spokane, WA
Gloria Miller Spokane, WA
Doug Mitchell Spokane, WA
Christopher Morlan Spokane, WA
Kirk Morris Pullman, WA
Kenneth Murphy Liberty Lake, WA
Alberta Jeani Natwick Colbert, WA
Benson Nielsen Spokane, WA
Arthur Nordling Spokane, WA
K. Sam Nystrom Spokane, WA
Rudy Olsen Pullman, WA
Chris Olson Spokane, WA
Michael O’Malley Spokane, WA
Brian Page Coeur d’Alene, ID
Margo Peterson-Aspholm Winthrop, WA
Kimberly Phelps Spokane, WA
Heidi Pierce Spokane Valley, WA
Kamela Potratz Spokane, WA
Preston Potratz Spokane, WA
William Rash Spokane, WA
Sam Rodell Spokane, WA
Laurence Rose Pullman, WA
Ryan Ruffcorn Spokane, WA
Timothy Rundquist Spokane, WA
Vance Ruppert Spokane, WA
Rafi Samizay Pullman, WA
Jon Sayler Sandpoint, ID
Chad Schmidt Spokane, WA
Forrest Shannon Spokane, WA
David Shockley Spokane, WA
David Smart Spokane, WA
James Standish Spokane, WA
Michael Stanicar Spokane, WA
James Sullivan Spokane, WA
Martin Sweet Spokane, WA
Donald Trail Spokane, WA
Randall Vanhoff Spokane, WA
Thomas Wagner Spokane, WA
Matthew Walker Spokane, WA
Michael Wallace Spokane, WA
Steven Walther Spokane, WA
Jeffrey Warner Spokane, WA
Ned Warnick Pullman, WA
Ronald Wendle Spokane, WA
Timothy White Spokane, WA
W. Scott Whitesitt Rathdrum, ID
Daniel Whittaker Spokane, WA
Robert Wiese Spokane, WA
Robert Wills Spokane, WA
Randall Wilson Colbert, WA
Gerald Winkler Spokane, WA
Russell Wolfe Spokane, WA
Corey Zachow Spokane, WA
Charles Zandbergen Spokane, WA
J. Ryan Zane Spokane, WA